TRAINING:

16th Street Actors Studio: Script Analysis with Kim Farrant // Actors Technique with Nadia Tass

University of Ballarat Arts Academy: Bachelor of Arts (Acting)

Vocal Training: Suzanne Heywood
Singing: Kristin Keam

Voice over: John Higginson

Playwriting: Van Badham, Lachlan Philpott

 

 

TELEVISION:                                                                                                      

Fergus McPhail // Burberry Productions // David Cameron

            Up Late with Charlie Ranger // Channel 31 // Alonso Gajardo

            Idiot box // Channel 31 // Benjamin Bryan

TVC:  

            ANZ Mobile Lenders // TBWA // Brandon Crockett          

            Ryobi Powertools // Airbag Productions // David Rittey 2018        

            Sportsbet 'You asked for it' // BMF advertising // Dave Wood 2017                                                                            

Red Rooster ‘Pitstop’ // 303 Group // Tony Sherwood  2010

Getting Pissed Getting Pathetic? // VicHealth                                       

AFL Stores Victoria // What’s New Promotions        

Huishan Dairy China // Huishan Dairy                       

 

FILM:

            TILT // Different Gravity Films // David Tonkin 2016

            Laundry Day (short) // 3rdDegree // Lachlan Burns 2015

NCDFREE sketches // NCDFREE // Self directed  2014

Makeover (short) // Adonis Films // Don Percy  2013        

Clarity (short) // Fired Up Productions // Cameron Tyson  2012

Wake (short) // Just Quietly Productions // Maddie Clements  2012        

Senseless (short) // Sanders Productions // James Sanders  2012   

 

ONLINE:

            Real Tradies of Melbourne // Virtual Connexion // Cameron Smith  2015

            Melbourne Airport 'SAFE' // Virtual Connexion // Cameron Smith  2014

Officeworks 'Tips' // Virtual Connexion // Cameron Smith  2014

                                                                                                              

THEATRE:

            Peggy Babcock, Peggy Babcock, Peggy Babcock // Melbourne International Comedy Festival 2017

            The Lioness - Stop Laughing At Me // Melbourne International Comedy Festival 2016

            Little Daughters // La Mama exploration season 2015

            A Sunburnt History: NOT Gallipoli // Australian Classical Theatre 2015

Reading gauge // Innatum theatre 2014

A Sunburnt History: Citizenship // Australian Classical Theatre  2014

A Sunburnt History: Bits and Bobs // Australian Classical Theatre  2014

A Sunburnt History: The First Fleet // Australian Classical Theatre  2013

A Sunburnt History: Burke & Wills // Long Range Theatre  2012

Among the Gumtrees // Long Range Theatre  2012

The Pavilion // Two Straws Productions  2011

Blood and Ice // PMD Production  2010

The Innkeeper // Wax Acts Theatre Co.  2010

The Outsider // Wax Acts Theatre Co.  2010

It’s All Fun and Games // Long Range Theatre  2009

Romeo and Juliet // Australian Shakespeare co  2008

A Midsummer Night’s Dream // Heidelberg theatre co.  2008

Get Wet // Echelon Productions  2008

 

RADIO:

Weird Wonderful World // Co-Creator/Host                                   
Melbourne Apartments // Bayside Apartments                                           

 

STAND UP COMEDY: 

            RAW Comedy preliminary finals 2015

 

DIRECTION (Theatre):                                                                                   

Killer Joe (assistant director) // Blackwater Theatre //Revolt Arts Space  2014

For Whatever Reason // Long Range Theatre // Northcote Town Hall 2011

Hotel Pedro // Wee Arthur Productions // La Mama 2010

The Evolution of Incompetence // Wee Arthur Productions // La Mama  2009

Peel! Live on Stage // Peel Productions // HMS Theatre 2007

 

 

WRITER:

            The Lioness - Stop Laughing At Me // Melbourne International Comedy Festival 2016

            Victorian Flyfishing (documentary)                                                

            NCDFREE Comedy series // Youtube 2014

A Sunburnt History: Burke & Wills // Loop Bar - Comedy Festival 2012

A Sunburnt History: The First Fleet // Trades Hall - Comedy Festival 2013

A Sunburnt History: Citizenship // Trades Hall - Comedy Festival 2014

A Sunburnt History: Bits and Bobs // Butterfly Club 2014
For Whatever Reason // Northcote Town Hall 2010

It’s all fun and games…(until someone gets hurt) // Northcote Town Hall 2011

 

MISCELLANEOUS SKILLS:

Dance: Tap, Ballroom, Hip Hop, Capoeira
Road Cycling, Moutain Biking, Rockclimbing
Gun training, Sword fighting, Combat skills
Spanish Language

Juggling

Magic